Alameda de Osuna

Cheap Car Rentals in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid from S$ 18

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Alameda de Osuna, Madrid car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Goldcar Rental SP

Most common car type

Compact

Average price per day

S$ 53

Cheapest price per day

S$ 18

Best Alameda de Osuna, Madrid car rental deals

Honda FitS$ 18/day
Honda Fit
Toyota Yaris CrossS$ 30/day
Toyota Yaris Cross
Volkswagen T-CrossS$ 29/day
Volkswagen T-Cross

Cheapflights insights for Alameda de Osuna car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Alameda de Osuna, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Alameda de Osuna?

To get the best deal on a rental car in Alameda de Osuna, book about 7 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around S$ 18, which is about 40% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the cheapest car hire company in Alameda de Osuna?

Goldcar Rental SP is currently the cheapest car hire company in Alameda de Osuna with deals as low as S$ 5.89/day found in the past two weeks. Budget is another inexpensive option with rates as low as S$ 25.38/day.

What is the best car rental company in Alameda de Osuna?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Alameda de Osuna is Europcar (rated 8.6/10). Avis (rated 8.3/10 with 2 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Alameda de Osuna?

Planning to hire a car in Alameda de Osuna? January is the cheapest month, costing about S$ 13 per day. In contrast, July is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of S$ 50. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

S$ 13

February

S$ 27

March

S$ 38

April

S$ 45

May

S$ 41

June

S$ 38

July

S$ 50

August

S$ 50

September

S$ 36

October

S$ 38

November

S$ 19

December

S$ 37

Top rental agencies in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid

Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.6

Comfort

9.3

Overall

8.6

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

Avis

8.3
Very Good
2 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.0

Comfort

8.4

Overall

8.3

Pick-up/drop-off

8.8

Value

8.0

Sixt

7.8
Good
5 reviews•2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

9.0

Comfort

8.5

Overall

7.8

Pick-up/drop-off

8.3

Value

7.6

Budget

7.2
Good
9 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

7.2

Pick-up/drop-off

7.5

Value

7.3

keddy by Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.0

Comfort

6.0

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.0

Value

6.0

Goldcar Rental SP

4.0
Mediocre
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

4.0

Comfort

4.0

Overall

4.0

Pick-up/drop-off

4.0

Value

3.5

Free2Move

1 location

PEPECAR

1 location

Alameda de Osuna Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Alameda de Osuna?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Alameda de Osuna for a month is certainly possible.

  • What is the cheapest rental car in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid?

    Renault Clio is the cheapest rental car in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid at an average cost of S$ 27 per day. S$ 27 per day is 69% cheaper than what other rentals cost in Alameda de Osuna.

  • How much is a rental car in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid?

    At the moment, rental cars cost S$ 27/day on average in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid. Recently, users have found prices as low as S$ 28/day.

Car rentals by fuel type in Alameda de Osuna

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in Alameda de Osuna. There are currently 3 fuel types to choose from with Electric being the cheapest (S$ 12+).

Electric

Electric

S$ 12+

Hybrid

Hybrid

S$ 55+

Petrol/Diesel

Petrol/Diesel

S$ 55+

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Madrid

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation