Civic Center

Cheap Car Rentals in Civic Center, Denver from S$ 136

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Civic Center, Denver car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Budget

Most common car type

Intermediate

Average price per day

S$ 97

Cheapest price per day

S$ 136

Best Civic Center, Denver car rental deals

Mercedes-Benz GLBS$ 136/day
Mercedes-Benz GLB
Hyundai Santa FeS$ 157/day
Hyundai Santa Fe

Cheapflights insights for Civic Center car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Civic Center, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Civic Center?

Book your rental car in Civic Center 7 days before your pickup date to maximise your savings. Car rental prices are around S$ 59/day on average when booked 7 days ahead, which saves you 1% off the average price.

What is the cheapest car hire company in Civic Center?

In Civic Center, the most affordable car hire company right now is Thrifty, offering prices from just S$ 28.77/day over the past two weeks. Another budget-friendly choice is Budget, with rates starting at S$ 34.34/day.

What is the best car rental company in Civic Center?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Civic Center is Hertz (rated 5.2/10 with 121 reviews). Enterprise Rent-A-Car (rated 6.9/10 with 8 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Civic Center?

The cheapest month to hire a car in Civic Center is February, when you can expect to pay S$ 49/day on average. The most expensive month to hire a car in Civic Center is December (S$ 91/day on average). The average daily car hire price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you hire.

January

S$ 59

February

S$ 49

March

S$ 70

April

S$ 74

May

S$ 74

June

S$ 86

July

S$ 89

August

S$ 79

September

S$ 77

October

S$ 79

November

S$ 69

December

S$ 91

Which car hire company has the most locations in Civic Center?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car has 2 locations throughout the area, more than any other company. Avis has the second-highest number of locations in Civic Center at 1.

Top rental agencies in Civic Center, Denver

Hertz

5.2
Fair
121 reviews•2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

6.3

Comfort

6.3

Overall

5.2

Pick-up/drop-off

5.1

Value

5.5

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

6.9
Okay
8 reviews•2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.1

Comfort

7.2

Overall

6.9

Pick-up/drop-off

6.9

Value

6.9

Dollar

6.3
Okay
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.2

Comfort

7.2

Overall

6.3

Pick-up/drop-off

6.6

Value

6.6

Avis

5.9
Fair
10 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.6

Comfort

6.7

Overall

5.9

Pick-up/drop-off

5.9

Value

6.0

Budget

5.6
Fair
13 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.7

Comfort

6.7

Overall

5.6

Pick-up/drop-off

5.8

Value

5.9

Thrifty

5.5
Fair
4 reviews•2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

6.6

Comfort

6.7

Overall

5.5

Pick-up/drop-off

5.3

Value

5.7

Kyte

1 location

Civic Center Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Civic Center?

    The length of time you can book a rental for is subject to the inventory of the supplier. When renting a vehicle from Civic Center it should be possible to rent a car for a whole month if needed.

  • What is the cheapest rental car in Civic Center, Denver?

    At 12% less than the average cost of other rental cars in Civic Center, Denver, a Toyota Corolla is the cheapest rental car available in the neighborhood. You can expect prices to be an average of S$ 68/day for a Toyota Corolla.

  • How much is a rental car in Civic Center, Denver?

    It costs S$ 68 per day on average for a rental car in Civic Center, Denver. The cheapest price we’ve found recently was for S$ 68 per day.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation